Refund & Replace Policy

Home > Mantra

We take pride in offering our customers good quality. If you are dissatisfied with any purchase made at our online store, we will be happy to refund or replace it with a product of the same value after verification.

It is the receiver’s responsibility to check the condition of any goods received, at the time of delivery.

Refund/Replace is only available when a valid original receipt is provided.

Refund will be credited into the Customer’s specified account within 4 weeks upon confirmation; or deducted the refund amount of your next order.

 If you would like to claim a refund or return, please call our customer service hotline +852 5547 1854 within 7 days from the date of delivery.

We regret that we do not refund original shipping and handling fees with the return.

We can only refund the total value of products. And if your order was placed with a promotion code or gift, you must return them together to have the refund.

Otherwise, the original price of the product will be deducted from the refund.

If the products / goods purchased are damaged, we shall not be able to refund / return. 

 

Natura 360 – Privacy Policy

GENERAL

This privacy policy sets out how natura 360 uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. natura 360 is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy statement. natura 360 may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01.06.2024. This web site is owned and operated by natura 360 and will be referred to as “We”, “our”, “OWL”, “O.W.L” and “us” in this Internet Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this web site (“Site”), which is set out on this web site page. The Internet Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the web site. We reserve the right at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. This Internet Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the web site. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to the web site. This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback.
INTERNATIONAL USERS 

If you are located outside of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of People’s Republic of China, please note that this Website is hosted on our computer servers in Hong Kong. Any personal information collected through this site may be transferred to Hong Kong and other countries that might not provide an equivalent level of protection as the data protection laws in your home country. Your use of this Site or submission of any personal information will therefore constitute your consent to the transfer of your personal information outside of your home country.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE 
  1. Information Collection.
    We collect information from you in several different ways on this Site. One goal in collecting personal information from you is to provide an efficient, meaningful, and customized experience. For example, we can use your personal information to:
  • Help make the Site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once
  • Help you quickly find information, products, and services.
  • Help us create content that is most relevant to you.
  • Alert you to new information, products, and services that we offer

 
  1. Personal Information
    To access certain services in natura 360, you may be required to provide information about yourself such as your name, address, and billing details. You agree that any such information you provide to Organic Warehouse will always be accurate, correct and up to date. At times natura 360 may make certain personal information available to strategic partners that work with natura 360 to provide products and services. Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose unless we disclose other uses in this Internet Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the web site, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record- keeping and back-up purposes only.

  2. Collecting information on registered members.

     

    1. As part of registering with us, we collect personal information about you for you to take full advantage of our services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to us as detailed below.
    2. Registration is completely optional. Registration may include submitting your name, email address, address, telephone numbers, and option on receiving updates and promotional material and other information. You may access this information at any time by logging in and going to your account.

  3. Credit Card Details
    Credit Card details are only stored for the processing of payment and will be deleted once payment is processed. 

  4. Ordering information
    When you place an order with natura 360 you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfil your order and to notify you of your order status. If we encounter a problem when processing your order, your personal information may be used to contact you. Your last order information may be stored to provide you a better and convenient service.
     

  5. Disclosure
    1. Apart from where you have consented or disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure.
    2. We may engage third parties to provide you with goods or services on our behalf. In that circumstance, we may disclose your personal information to those third parties to meet your request for goods or services.
  1. Use of your information

     

    1. Contests, surveys and Promotions
      We may from time to time organize or host contests and promotions and in doing so ask for information including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and customer preferences. We’ll use this information to notify you if you’ve won a contest, and to help shape our future contests or promotions.

    2. Newsletters and Email Promotions
      We use email to communicate news and special promotions to our natura 360 members. If you’d rather not receive these messages, you can choose to do it in my account.

    3. Sharing of Information
      All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:

       

      1. Our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies; Our vendors and business partners
      2. Parties which assist us in carrying out the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy
      3. Parties which participate in joint marketing scheme with us
      4. Any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business
      5. Any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law

natura 360 may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales; traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual.

Currently, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to others apart from those parties mentioned above. We may decide to do so with trusted third-party partners in the future, but you can instruct us not to. We will not sell or disclose any personal data that identifies you to any third party apart from those mentioned above without your approval.

SECURITY 

  1. We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our sites, and we review and update our security measures considering current technologies. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed 100% to be totally secured.
  2. However, we will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us or from our online products and services. Once we do receive your transmission, we will also make our best efforts to ensure its security on our systems.
  3. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.
  4. Online Security The online transaction processing is provided by Stripe using the highest commercially available encryption technology and for more details on security at Stripe can refer to the link https://docs.stripe.com/security.

We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data:

  1. Collecting Information for Users
    1. IP Addresses Our web servers gather your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services. Again, information is gathered in aggregate only and cannot be traced to an individual user. 

    2. Cookies and Applets We use cookies to provide you with a better experience. These cookies allow us to increase your security by storing your session ID and are a way of monitoring single user access. This aggregate, non-personal information is collated and provided to us to assist in analysing the usage of the site. 

    3. Access to Information
      1. We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you may contact us to have the information corrected.
      2. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

DISCLAIMER 

The site and its content are provided on an “as is” basis without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied (except only as may be implied by applicable law). Natura 360 is only providing a venue for the sale of products on its site and shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages (including damages for loss of profit or intangible loss related to your use of the site or use of any of the products purchased at its site). Please read all information, warranties or warnings provided by the manufacturer, owner or seller of the products on or in the product packaging and labels before using any product purchased on natura 360. Natura 360 and or GVS Holdings Limited shall not be liable for the accuracy, fitness for a particular purpose or quality of such products or reliability of any information provided by any manufacturer, owner or seller of such products and it is your responsibility to evaluate such information.  Although natura 360 uses reasonable efforts to have the colours of the images of its merchandise displayed as accurately as possible on the site, we do not warrant that the colour will be accurately displayed by your monitor. 

 CHILDREN 

Parents should always supervise their children while online. Natura 360 website is not designed nor intended to collect personal information from children under the age of eighteen. So that we may comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we ask that children under the age of eighteen not provide any personal information on this website.

INDEMNITY AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY  

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless natura 360 and/or GVS Holdings Limited from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs (including reasonable legal fees) arising from any breach of these Terms of Use or any other activity by you in connection with your use of the site. You further agree that natura 360 and/or GVS Holdings Limited shall not be held liable howsoever for your use of the site and you agree to waive all claims that you may have against natura 360 and/or GVS Holdings Limited for any loss or damages you may sustain in connection with your use of the site. If this disclaimer is unenforceable, the total liability of natura 360 and/or GVS Holdings Limited, if any, for losses or damages shall not exceed the fees you paid for the service or product upon which liability is based.

MODIFICATION OF TERMS 

These Terms of Use (including the order terms contained in the Help page) may be modified from time to time. You should therefore read these Terms of Use and the order terms before you place any order.

OPT OUT/CORRECTIONS 

Upon your request, we will a. correct or update your personal information b. stop sending emails to your email address c. disable your account to prevent any future purchases through that account You can make these requests at the customer information section of the Site Please do not email your credit-card number or other sensitive information.

YOUR CONSENT 

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.